Beard & grooming · Woodside, Queens
Beard Trim, Line-Up & Shave in Woodside, Queens
Keep your beard shaped and your edges clean between haircuts. The barbers at Hair & Cuts trim, shape and line up beards of every length, with straight-razor detail on the cheeks and neck.
Add a beard to your haircut, or come in for a quick line-up on its own.
Book online ↗ Message us on WhatsApp
Prices
- Beard trim$15
- Line-up$20
- Shave$20
- Haircut & beard$40
Our work



Beard trim
Length, shape and a clean neckline — about 15 minutes.
Line-up
Sharp edges on the hairline, temples and neck — about 15 minutes. Perfect between full cuts.
Questions
How much is a beard trim?
A beard trim is $15, a line-up is $20 and a shave is $20. A haircut with beard is $40.
Can I book a beard trim with my haircut?
Yes — choose 'Haircut & Beard' when you book online.
Mon, Wed – Sat · 9:30 AM – 7:00 PM · Tue & Sun · Closed
